Chairs & Committees | BDCAT 2021
:::: MENU ::::

General Chairs

  • David De Roure, University of Oxford, UK
  • Xinghui Zhao, Washington State University, USA

Programme Committee Chairs

  • Olga Datskova, CERN, Geneva, Switzerland
  • Lydia Y. Chen, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Robert Birke, ABB Corporate Research, Switzerland

Local Organizing Committee

  • Ashiq Anjum, University of Leicester, UK
  • John Panneerselvam, University of Leicester, UK

Publicity Chairs

  • Blesson Varghese, Queen's University Belfast, UK
  • Luiz Bittencourt, University of Campinas, Brazil
  • Antonino Galleta, University of Messina, Italy
  • Bahman Javadi, Western Sydney University, Australia
  • Zhuozhao Li, University of Chicago, USA

Workshops Chairs

  • Alan Sill, Texas Tech University,Texas, USA
  • Luiz Bittencourt, Institute of Computing-University of Campinas, Brazil

Website Chair

  • Xiang Sun, University of Leicester, UK
  • Zekun Sun, University of Leicester, UK

BDCAT Steering Committee

  • Rajkumar Buyya, The University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Alan Sill, Texas Tech, USA
  • Omer F. Rana, Cardiff University, UK
  • Ashiq Anjum, University of Leicester, UK
  • Josef Spillner, Zurich University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland
  • Xinghui Zhao, Washington State University, USA

Tutorials Chair

Publication Chairs

Special Issues Chair

Doctoral Symposium

BDCAT 2021 Programme Committee

  • Muhammad Zakarya, Abdul Wali Khan University Mardan, Pakistan
  • Vlado Stankovski, University of Ljublijana, Slovenia Christoph Reich, HS Furtwangen, Germany
  • Samer Al-Kiswany, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Ahsan Javed Awan, Ericsson Research, Sweden
  • Rami Bahsoon, University of Birmingham, USA
  • Peter Bloodsworth, University of Oxford, UK
  • Jose Brito, Universidade de Brasilia, Brazil
  • Been-Chian Chien, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
  • David Chiu, University of Puget Sound, USA
  • Jie Cui, Anhui University, China
  • Raphael Eidenbenz, Hitachi ABB Power Grids Research, Switzerland
  • Carsten Franke, Munich University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  • Lee Gillam, University of Surrey, UK
  • Madhu Govindaraju, SUNY Binghamton, USA
  • Richard Hill, University of Huddersfield, UK
  • Cheol-Ho Hong, Chung-Ang University, Korea
  • Kenneth Johnson, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
  • In Kee Kim, University of Georgia, USA
  • Dalibor Klusacek, CESNET, Czech Republic
  • Fatih Kurugollu, University of Derby, UK
  • Marc Lacoste, Orange Labs, France
  • Ravi Reddy Manumachu, UCD, Ireland
  • Sangmi Pallickara, Colorado State University, USA
  • Shrideep Pallickara, Colorado State University, USA
  • Silvio Pardi, INFN, Italy
  • Radu Prodan, University of Klagenfurt, Austria
  • Suprio Ray, University of New Brunswick, Canada
  • Carlos Reaño, Queen's University Belfast, UK
  • Jason Sawin, University of St. Thomas, USA
  • Alex Sim, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
  • Thanikesavan Sivanthi, ABB Switzerland Ltd, Switzerland
  • Varun Soundararajan, Google
  • Ivor Spence, Queen's University Belfast, UK
  • Josef Spillner, Zurich University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland
  • Adel Taweel
  • Rafael Tolosana-Calasanz, Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
  • Blesson Varghese, Queen's University Belfast, UK
  • Daniel Waddington, Samsung Electronics
  • Jiayin Wang, Montclair State University, USA
  • Renyu Yang, University of Leeds, UK
  • Yudong Zhang, University of Leicester, UK
  • Zilong Zhao, TU Delft, Netherlands
  • Dongfang Zhao, University of Nevada, Reno, USA