Friday, 08/09/2006
|
13:30 to 14:00
|
Registration
|
14:00 to 14:45
|
Reiko Heckel: Graph Transformation in a Nutshell (Part I)
|
14:45 to 15:30
|
Hartmut Ehrig: The Algebraic Approach (Part I)
|
15:30 to 16:30
|
Afternoon Tea
|
16:30 to 17:15
|
Reiko Heckel: Graph Transformation in a Nutshell (Part II)
|
17:15 to 18:00
|
Hartmut Ehrig: The Algebraic Approach (Part II)
|
Saturday, 09/09/2006
|
9:15 to 9:30
|
Welcome
|
9:30 to 10:30
|
Stuart Kent: Domain Specific Development: Present & Future
|
10:30 to 11:00
|
Break
|
11:00 to 12:00
|
Ugo Montanari: Synchronized Hyperedge Replacement: Synchronization Styles for Global Computing
|
12:00 to 13:00
|
Lunch
|
13:00 to 14:00
|
Arend Rensink: Logics and model checking for Graph Transformation
|
14:00 to 14:30
|
Break
|
14:30 to 15:30
|
Gregor Engels: Visual Contracts: Applying Graph Transformations within Service-Oriented Architectures
|
15:30 to 16:30
|
Afternoon Tea
|
16:30 to 17:30
|
Andy Schuerr: From Model to Graph Transformations and Back Again
|
|
|
19:00 to 22:00
|
SegraVis Dinner
|
20:00 to 20:30
|
Jean-Marie Favre: Modeling languages are languages too! From hieroglyphs to visual languages, a journey through the ages.
|
Sunday, 10/09/2006
|
9:30 to 10:30
|
Mark Minas: Syntax Specification by Graph Grammars and Meta-Models
|
10:30 to 11:00
|
Break
|
11:00 to 12:00
|
Hans-Joerg Kreowski: Advanced Transformation Concepts
|
12:00 to 13:00
|
Lunch
|
13:00 to 15:15
|
Gabi Taentzer: Modelling Tools
|
13:00 to 13:30
|
Gabi Taentzer: Tool Overview
|
13:30 to 13:45
|
Claudia Ermel: Tiger
|
13:45 to 14:00
|
Harmen Kastenberg: GROOVE
|
14:00 to 14:15
|
Christian Köhler: EMF Model Transformation
|
14:15 to 14:30
|
Ãkos Horváth: The VIATRA2 Model Transformation Framework
|
14:30 to 14:45
|
Joel Greenyer: Reconciling TGGs with QVT
|
14:45 to 15:00
|
Felix Klar: Stratification meets Triple Graph Grammar
|
15:00 to 15:15
|
Antti Kervinen: How to Write Test Models for Symbian Devices
|
15:15 to 16:15
|
Afternoon Tea
|
16:15 to 17:30
|
Scientific Session
|
16:15 to 16:30
|
Raimundas Matulevicius: Comparison and Integration of Goal Modelling Languages
|
16:30 to 16:45
|
Benjamin Braatz: Adhesive HLR Transformation Systems
|
16:45 to 17:00
|
Marion Murzek: Structural Patterns for the Transformation of Business Process Models
|
17:00 to 17:15
|
Mikkel Bundgaard: Typed Polyadic Pi-calculus in Bigraphs
|
17:15 to 17:30
|
Troels C. Damgaard: Bigraphs and bigraphical reactive systems
|
Monday, 11/09/2006
|
9:30 to 10:30
|
Jan Hendrik Hausmann: Semantics of Visual Modelling Techniques
|
10:30 to 11:00
|
Break
|
11:00 to 12:00
|
Tom Mens: Graph-Transformation-Based Support for Model Evolution
|
12:00 to 13:00
|
Lunch
|
13:00 to 14:00
|
José Fiadeiro: Algebraic semantics of modules in Service Component Architecture
|
14:00 to 15:00
|
Afternoon Tea, Closing
|